Year & Regatta#CommodoreLocation#Boat
Race /
Cruise
Layday
2017 – #52Paul GomoriWinnipeg, ManitobaAsh Rapids
2016 – #51Kimberly Ovitz Jamie PatersonChicago, Illinois / Kenora, OnatrioBuena Vista Lodge
2015- #50David NelsonKenora, OntarioAsh Rapids
2014- #49Bob Webb
Rob Eby
Contender
Kelly Brown
2013- #48Matt and Chris Debicki
Rob Eby Contender
Kelly Brown
2012- #47Wendy Magnus
Rob Eby Contender
Kelly Brown
2011- #46Rob Eby
Rob Eby Intrepid
Rob Eby
2010- #45Fred Finlayson
Rob Eby Ragamuffin
Doug Skoog
2009- #44John Sexton
Rob Eby Ragamuffin
Doug Skoog
2008- #43Erin Nuttall
Rob Eby Ragamuffin
Doug Skoog
2007- #42Bryan Stasnyk
Warren White
Winnipeg, Manitoba
St. Croix Falls, Wisconsin
Sportsmans Lodge
2006- #41Bob Nuttall
Tom Brown
Bert Foster Big Dog
Al Halfaker
Kenora, Ontario
Eagan, Minnesota
51/3Ash Rapids
2005- #40Robert Nuttall
Gary Christensen
Kenora, Ontario
Wayzata, Minnesota
43/6Sunset Lodge
Oak Island
2004- #39Pat Kabris
Dave Nelson
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Kenora, Ontario
46/7Totem Lodge
Sioux Narrows
2003- #38Kevin BoothWinnipeg, Manitoba34Totem Lodge
Sioux Narrows
2002- #37Ted JaggerWhite Bear Lake, Minnesota38/5Wiley Point Lodge
Clearwater Bay
2001- #36Roy GardinerWinnipeg, Manitoba71tTotem Lodge
Sioux Narrows
2000- #35Steve TruaxLong Lake, Minnesota41/?Ash Rapids
1999- #34Van McLeanWinnipeg, Manitoba39/28Sioux Narrows Wilderness
1998- #33David KleinWhite Bear Lake, Minnesota51/35Sunset Lodge
Oak Island
1997- #32Jim FloodWinnipeg, Manitoba39/30Totem Lodge
Sioux Narrows
1996- #31Art KutcheraWhite Bear Lake, MinnesotaTotem Lodge
Sioux Narrows
1995- #30Phil L’HeureuxWinnipeg, Manitoba53Wiley Point Lodge
Clearwater Bay
1994- #29Charles Joriman*Columbia Heights, Minnesota93Sunset Lodge
Oak Island
1993- #28David SearleWinnipeg, Manitoba62Totem Lodge
Sioux Narrows
1992- #27Donnalee KutcheraWhite Bear Lake, Minnesota96Totem Lodge
Sioux Narrows
1991- #26Michael LeeWinnipeg, Manitoba60tSunset Lodge
Oak Island
1990- #25William HohnSt. Paul, Minnesota115tSunset Lodge
Oak Island
1989- #24John TuckWinnipeg, Manitoba55Whitefish Bay Anch.
Mine Shaft-Tues. Diner
1988- #23Sean GilmoreMinneapolis, Minnesota70tTotem Lodge
Sioux Narrows
1987- #22James WilsonWinnipeg, Manitoba70tSunset Lodge
Oak Island
1986- #21Dave Hargrove*Plymouth, Minnesota100Totem Lodge
Sioux Narrows
1985- #20Alan GoddardWinnipeg, Manitoba74rSunset Lodge
Oak Island
1984- #19John GjerdeEden Prairie, Minnesota115rTotem Lodge
Sioux Narrows
1983- #18Doug Maconachie*Winnipeg, Manitoba87Rod and Reel
Sioux Narrows
1982- #17Nick Lebens*St. Paul, Minnesota110McPherson Is
1981- #16Jim Conway*Kenora, Ontario109Ash Rapids
1980- #15Terry DangerSt. Paul, Minnesota110Totem Lodge
Sioux Narrows
1979- #14Ian PeggsPinawa, Manitoba110/46McPherson Is
1978- #13John GoodwyneMinneapolis, Minnesota110Totem Lodge
Sioux Narrows
1977- #12Don CameronKenora, Ontario112tBonnie Brae
Oak Island
1976- #11Bob HendersonMinneapolis, Minnesota107tTotem Lodge
Sioux Narrows
1975-#10Clarke PophamWinnipeg, Manitoba119tBonnie Brae
Oak Island
1974- #9Bill SoremMinneapolis, Minnesota113tTotem Lodge
Sioux Narrows
1973- #8Ian McDonald*Winnipeg, Manitoba72t
1972- #7Ralph BlattnerMinneapolis, Minnesota71tTotem Lodge
Sioux Narrows
1971- #6George KentVictoria, British Columbia68tBonnie Brae
Oak Island
1970- #5Jack CulleyMinneapolis, Minnesota65t
1969- #4Al RutherfordWinnipeg, Manitoba55t
1968- #3John Olin*Excelsior, Minnesota51t
1967- #2William H. Marr*
William Holt
Kenora, Ontario
Baudette, Minnesota
73tBaudette
1966- #1Clyde Ryberg*Minneapolis, Minnesota56tKenora